2018 World Championships Cadets/Juniors | Säbel | männlich | U17 | Einzel | Verona (ITA)

Date: 05.04.2018 10:47 | Sonja Lange


No. 1: Results checked
Pi 1 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: CHANTASUVANNASIN NuntaCASARES Ignacio

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
FIE ALWAHAIB Yahya
1 QAD
1 D3 D0 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 22 27 0.500 -5 5. 72.
USA WALKER Christopher
1
2 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 28 17 0.833 11 1. 24.
FRA BOUREAU Paco
PAU SECTION
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 4 27 16 0.667 11 2. 32.
CAN WEI Andrew
1
4 D4 D3 V5 D2 V5 D1 2 20 25 0.333 -5 6. 86.
CHN ZHU Peijie
1
5 D4 D2 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 23 22 0.500 1 4. 61.
MAR IDRISSBOUANANI Zachariah
1
6 D4 D2 D1 D2 D2 D3 0 14 30 0.000 -16 7. 109.
POL NOWAK Franciszek
1 AZS AWF Warszawa
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 25 22 0.667 3 3. 44.
details
WEI Andrew   D 4 V 5   ALWAHAIB Yahya R:
ZHU Peijie   D 2 V 5   WALKER Christopher R:
IDRISSBOUANANI Zachariah   D 1 V 5   BOUREAU Paco R:
ALWAHAIB Yahya   D 4 V 5   NOWAK Franciszek R:
WEI Andrew   D 2 V 5   ZHU Peijie R:
BOUREAU Paco   V 5 D 3   WALKER Christopher R:
NOWAK Franciszek   V 5 D 3   IDRISSBOUANANI Zachariah R:
ALWAHAIB Yahya   V 5 D 4   ZHU Peijie R:
BOUREAU Paco   D 3 V 5   WEI Andrew R:
WALKER Christopher   V 5 D 2   IDRISSBOUANANI Zachariah R:
NOWAK Franciszek   D 3 V 5   ZHU Peijie R:
ALWAHAIB Yahya   D 0 V 5   BOUREAU Paco R:
IDRISSBOUANANI Zachariah   D 2 V 5   WEI Andrew R:
WALKER Christopher   V 5 D 2   NOWAK Franciszek R:
ZHU Peijie   D 2 V 5   BOUREAU Paco R:
IDRISSBOUANANI Zachariah   D 4 V 5   ALWAHAIB Yahya R:
WEI Andrew   D 3 V 5   WALKER Christopher R:
BOUREAU Paco   D 4 V 5   NOWAK Franciszek R:
ZHU Peijie   V 5 D 2   IDRISSBOUANANI Zachariah R:
WALKER Christopher   V 5 D 3   ALWAHAIB Yahya R:
NOWAK Franciszek   V 5 D 1   WEI Andrew R:

No. 2: Results checked
Pi 2 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: KOVRIJNYKH AndreiCOSTANZO Vincenzo

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
KAZ SEVOSTYANOV Stepan
1
1 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 3 24 22 0.500 2 4. 57.
FRA JARRY Samuel
PAU SECTION
2 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 27 10 0.833 17 2. 11.
TUN GHLAMALLAH Chedi
1
3 D4 D0 D0 D1 V5 D0 1 10 27 0.167 -17 6. 107.
SGP NG Jared Jun Heng
1 SSP
4 D1 D1 V5 D4 V5 D1 2 17 21 0.333 -4 5. 85.
HKG SO Si Hang Alvin
1
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 14 1.000 16 1. 5.
BOL MANRRIQUE Miguel
1
6 D2 D0 D2 D1 D0 D0 0 5 30 0.000 -25 7. 122.
RUS KHALIMBEKOV Magamed
1 National team
7 V5 D0 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 23 12 0.667 11 3. 33.
details
NG Jared Jun Heng   D 1 V 5   SEVOSTYANOV Stepan R:
SO Si Hang Alvin   V 5 D 2   JARRY Samuel R:
MANRRIQUE Miguel   D 2 V 5   GHLAMALLAH Chedi R:
SEVOSTYANOV Stepan   D 1 V 5   KHALIMBEKOV Magamed R:
NG Jared Jun Heng   D 4 V 5   SO Si Hang Alvin R:
GHLAMALLAH Chedi   D 0 V 5   JARRY Samuel R:
KHALIMBEKOV Magamed   V 5 D 0   MANRRIQUE Miguel R:
SEVOSTYANOV Stepan   D 4 V 5   SO Si Hang Alvin R:
GHLAMALLAH Chedi   D 0 V 5   NG Jared Jun Heng R:
JARRY Samuel   V 5 D 0   MANRRIQUE Miguel R:
KHALIMBEKOV Magamed   D 3 V 5   SO Si Hang Alvin R:
SEVOSTYANOV Stepan   V 5 D 4   GHLAMALLAH Chedi R:
MANRRIQUE Miguel   D 1 V 5   NG Jared Jun Heng R:
JARRY Samuel   V 5 D 0   KHALIMBEKOV Magamed R:
SO Si Hang Alvin   V 5 D 1   GHLAMALLAH Chedi R:
MANRRIQUE Miguel   D 2 V 5   SEVOSTYANOV Stepan R:
NG Jared Jun Heng   D 1 V 5   JARRY Samuel R:
GHLAMALLAH Chedi   D 0 V 5   KHALIMBEKOV Magamed R:
SO Si Hang Alvin   V 5 D 0   MANRRIQUE Miguel R:
JARRY Samuel   V 5 D 4   SEVOSTYANOV Stepan R:
KHALIMBEKOV Magamed   V 5 D 1   NG Jared Jun Heng R:

No. 3: Results checked
Pi 3 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: DYAOKOKIN YevgeniyLIENDO Juan

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
UZB GENJEBAEV Pazilbek
1
1 D1 D1 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 21 25 0.500 -4 5. 71.
CHN ZHOU Xuyi
1
2 V5 D4 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 26 18 0.667 8 3. 36.
RUS YUZAKOV Oleg
1
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 5 29 18 0.833 11 2. 22.
IND SANDHU Aryan
1
4 D4 D4 D3 D3 D0 V5 1 19 25 0.167 -6 6. 96.
BUL TONCHEV Teodor
1 CSKA
5 D4 D3 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 22 24 0.500 -2 4. 68.
HUN RABB Krisztian
1 Vasas
6 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 27 11 0.833 16 1. 13.
ISL HEIDDAL Hilmar
1 FC Reykjavik
7 D2 D0 D3 D0 D2 D0 0 7 30 0.000 -23 7. 117.
details
SANDHU Aryan   D 4 V 5   GENJEBAEV Pazilbek R:
TONCHEV Teodor   D 3 V 5   ZHOU Xuyi R:
RABB Krisztian   D 2 V 5   YUZAKOV Oleg R:
GENJEBAEV Pazilbek   V 5 D 2   HEIDDAL Hilmar R:
SANDHU Aryan   D 3 V 5   TONCHEV Teodor R:
YUZAKOV Oleg   V 5 D 4   ZHOU Xuyi R:
HEIDDAL Hilmar   D 0 V 5   RABB Krisztian R:
GENJEBAEV Pazilbek   V 5 D 4   TONCHEV Teodor R:
YUZAKOV Oleg   V 5 D 3   SANDHU Aryan R:
ZHOU Xuyi   D 2 V 5   RABB Krisztian R:
HEIDDAL Hilmar   D 2 V 5   TONCHEV Teodor R:
GENJEBAEV Pazilbek   D 1 V 5   YUZAKOV Oleg R:
RABB Krisztian   V 5 D 0   SANDHU Aryan R:
ZHOU Xuyi   V 5 D 0   HEIDDAL Hilmar R:
TONCHEV Teodor   V 5 D 4   YUZAKOV Oleg R:
RABB Krisztian   V 5 D 4   GENJEBAEV Pazilbek R:
SANDHU Aryan   D 4 V 5   ZHOU Xuyi R:
YUZAKOV Oleg   V 5 D 3   HEIDDAL Hilmar R:
TONCHEV Teodor   D 0 V 5   RABB Krisztian R:
ZHOU Xuyi   V 5 D 1   GENJEBAEV Pazilbek R:
HEIDDAL Hilmar   D 0 V 5   SANDHU Aryan R:

No. 4: Results checked
Pi 4 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: BEN CHAABENE IhebATTAR COHEN Adriana

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
BLR SHAIMARDANAU Uladzislau
1 MSIT
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 24 19 0.667 5 3. 42.
CHN SHEN Chenpeng
1
2 V5 V5 D3 D3 V5 V5 4 26 19 0.667 7 2. 38.
IND CHAVAN Sahil Padmakar
1
3 D1 D2 D2 D1 D1 D0 0 7 30 0.000 -23 7. 117.
SGP SEE Joey Zhuo Yi
1
4 D4 V5 V5 D4 V5 D0 3 23 22 0.500 1 5. 61.
GBR RICHARDS II Julian
1
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 23 20 0.667 3 4. 46.
ISL KRISTJANSSON Franklin Ernir
1
6 D1 D1 V5 D2 D2 D0 1 11 26 0.167 -15 6. 104.
USA SKEETE Kamar
1
7 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 27 5 0.833 22 1. 9.
details
SEE Joey Zhuo Yi   D 4 V 5   SHAIMARDANAU Uladzislau R:
RICHARDS II Julian   V 5 D 3   SHEN Chenpeng R:
KRISTJANSSON Franklin Ernir   V 5 D 1   CHAVAN Sahil Padmakar R:
SHAIMARDANAU Uladzislau   D 0 V 5   SKEETE Kamar R:
SEE Joey Zhuo Yi   D 4 V 5   RICHARDS II Julian R:
CHAVAN Sahil Padmakar   D 2 V 5   SHEN Chenpeng R:
SKEETE Kamar   V 5 D 0   KRISTJANSSON Franklin Ernir R:
SHAIMARDANAU Uladzislau   V 5 D 3   RICHARDS II Julian R:
CHAVAN Sahil Padmakar   D 2 V 5   SEE Joey Zhuo Yi R:
SHEN Chenpeng   V 5 D 1   KRISTJANSSON Franklin Ernir R:
SKEETE Kamar   V 5 D 0   RICHARDS II Julian R:
SHAIMARDANAU Uladzislau   V 5 D 1   CHAVAN Sahil Padmakar R:
KRISTJANSSON Franklin Ernir   D 2 V 5   SEE Joey Zhuo Yi R:
SHEN Chenpeng   V 5 D 2   SKEETE Kamar R:
RICHARDS II Julian   V 5 D 1   CHAVAN Sahil Padmakar R:
KRISTJANSSON Franklin Ernir   D 1 V 5   SHAIMARDANAU Uladzislau R:
SEE Joey Zhuo Yi   V 5 D 3   SHEN Chenpeng R:
CHAVAN Sahil Padmakar   D 0 V 5   SKEETE Kamar R:
RICHARDS II Julian   V 5 D 2   KRISTJANSSON Franklin Ernir R:
SHEN Chenpeng   V 5 D 4   SHAIMARDANAU Uladzislau R:
SKEETE Kamar   V 5 D 0   SEE Joey Zhuo Yi R:

No. 5: Results checked
Pi 5 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: SCOMPARIN IsaccoQIAO Min

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
KAZ MITROFANOV Nikita
1
1 D3 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 4 24 21 0.667 3 3. 45.
EGY ELARABY Mazen
1
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 13 1.000 17 1. 4.
CHI JIMENEZ David
1
3 D4 D1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 22 21 0.500 1 4. 63.
UZB DUSHAMBOEV Jaloliddin
1
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 27 11 0.833 16 2. 13.
PHI BRITANICO Daniel Martin
1
5 D3 D2 D1 D0 D3 V5 1 14 27 0.167 -13 6. 102.
POR GRACA Alexandre
1
6 D4 D1 D4 D0 V5 V5 2 19 27 0.333 -8 5. 89.
BRA BRECHERET Pedro
CAP
7 D0 D4 D1 D3 D2 D4 0 14 30 0.000 -16 7. 109.
details
DUSHAMBOEV Jaloliddin   V 5 D 1   MITROFANOV Nikita R:
BRITANICO Daniel Martin   D 2 V 5   ELARABY Mazen R:
GRACA Alexandre   D 4 V 5   JIMENEZ David R:
MITROFANOV Nikita   V 5 D 0   BRECHERET Pedro R:
DUSHAMBOEV Jaloliddin   V 5 D 0   BRITANICO Daniel Martin R:
JIMENEZ David   D 1 V 5   ELARABY Mazen R:
BRECHERET Pedro   D 4 V 5   GRACA Alexandre R:
MITROFANOV Nikita   V 5 D 3   BRITANICO Daniel Martin R:
JIMENEZ David   D 2 V 5   DUSHAMBOEV Jaloliddin R:
ELARABY Mazen   V 5 D 1   GRACA Alexandre R:
BRECHERET Pedro   D 2 V 5   BRITANICO Daniel Martin R:
MITROFANOV Nikita   V 5 D 4   JIMENEZ David R:
GRACA Alexandre   D 0 V 5   DUSHAMBOEV Jaloliddin R:
ELARABY Mazen   V 5 D 4   BRECHERET Pedro R:
BRITANICO Daniel Martin   D 1 V 5   JIMENEZ David R:
GRACA Alexandre   D 4 V 5   MITROFANOV Nikita R:
DUSHAMBOEV Jaloliddin   D 2 V 5   ELARABY Mazen R:
JIMENEZ David   V 5 D 1   BRECHERET Pedro R:
BRITANICO Daniel Martin   D 3 V 5   GRACA Alexandre R:
ELARABY Mazen   V 5 D 3   MITROFANOV Nikita R:
BRECHERET Pedro   D 3 V 5   DUSHAMBOEV Jaloliddin R:

No. 6: Results checked
Pi 6 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: VALIYEV Fikrat

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
LAT ABIDOVS Eldars
1 Salvo
1 D0 D3 D1 D3 D2 D0 0 9 30 0.000 -21 7. 114.
GRE FLORATOS Gerasimos
1 A.O. PERSEAS
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 D1 4 24 17 0.667 7 3. 40.
PAN GRANT Josafat
1
3 V5 D4 D0 D0 D0 D3 1 12 28 0.167 -16 6. 106.
TPE HSIEH Mu Kai
1
4 V5 D0 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 19 19 0.500 0 4. 66.
GEO MERKVILADZE Giorgi
1 FC Kutaisi
5 V5 D3 V5 D3 D2 D3 2 21 23 0.333 -2 5. 82.
FIE ALFADHLI Mohammed
1 SHA
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 12 1.000 18 1. 3.
ITA OTTAVIANI Lorenzo
1
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 5 29 15 0.833 14 2. 17.
details
HSIEH Mu Kai   V 5 D 1   ABIDOVS Eldars R:
MERKVILADZE Giorgi   D 3 V 5   FLORATOS Gerasimos R:
ALFADHLI Mohammed   V 5 D 0   GRANT Josafat R:
ABIDOVS Eldars   D 0 V 5   OTTAVIANI Lorenzo R:
HSIEH Mu Kai   V 5 D 3   MERKVILADZE Giorgi R:
GRANT Josafat   D 4 V 5   FLORATOS Gerasimos R:
OTTAVIANI Lorenzo   D 4 V 5   ALFADHLI Mohammed R:
ABIDOVS Eldars   D 3 V 5   MERKVILADZE Giorgi R:
GRANT Josafat   D 0 V 5   HSIEH Mu Kai R:
FLORATOS Gerasimos   D 3 V 5   ALFADHLI Mohammed R:
OTTAVIANI Lorenzo   V 5 D 3   MERKVILADZE Giorgi R:
ABIDOVS Eldars   D 3 V 5   GRANT Josafat R:
ALFADHLI Mohammed   V 5 D 1   HSIEH Mu Kai R:
FLORATOS Gerasimos   D 1 V 5   OTTAVIANI Lorenzo R:
MERKVILADZE Giorgi   V 5 D 0   GRANT Josafat R:
ALFADHLI Mohammed   V 5 D 2   ABIDOVS Eldars R:
HSIEH Mu Kai   D 0 V 5   FLORATOS Gerasimos R:
GRANT Josafat   D 3 V 5   OTTAVIANI Lorenzo R:
MERKVILADZE Giorgi   D 2 V 5   ALFADHLI Mohammed R:
FLORATOS Gerasimos   V 5 D 0   ABIDOVS Eldars R:
OTTAVIANI Lorenzo   V 5 D 3   HSIEH Mu Kai R:

No. 7: Results checked
Pi 7 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: ALY SherifKOSA Miklos

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
MON PRAT Maxime
1
1 D0 D2 D1 D2 D1 D0 0 6 30 0.000 -24 7. 120.
KOR LEE Hyobin
1
2 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 5 27 13 0.833 14 2. 19.
SLO KRAJNC Peter
1 SAB Kamnik
3 V5 D1 D1 V5 D2 D1 2 15 24 0.333 -9 6. 91.
USA VIDOVSZKY Robert
1
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 10 1.000 20 1. 1.
COL ILLERA SAN EMETERIO Nicolas
1
5 V5 D3 D2 D2 V5 D2 2 19 25 0.333 -6 5. 88.
GRE KONTOEIDIS Panagiotis
1 A.E.K. ATHENS
6 V5 D3 V5 D2 D3 D2 2 20 23 0.333 -3 4. 84.
RUS TYULYUKOV Kirill
1 National team
7 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 23 15 0.667 8 3. 37.
details
VIDOVSZKY Robert   V 5 D 1   PRAT Maxime R:
ILLERA SAN EMETERIO Nicolas   D 3 V 5   LEE Hyobin R:
KONTOEIDIS Panagiotis   V 5 D 2   KRAJNC Peter R:
PRAT Maxime   D 0 V 5   TYULYUKOV Kirill R:
VIDOVSZKY Robert   V 5 D 2   ILLERA SAN EMETERIO Nicolas R:
KRAJNC Peter   D 1 V 5   LEE Hyobin R:
TYULYUKOV Kirill   V 5 D 2   KONTOEIDIS Panagiotis R:
PRAT Maxime   D 2 V 5   ILLERA SAN EMETERIO Nicolas R:
KRAJNC Peter   D 1 V 5   VIDOVSZKY Robert R:
LEE Hyobin   V 5 D 3   KONTOEIDIS Panagiotis R:
TYULYUKOV Kirill   V 5 D 2   ILLERA SAN EMETERIO Nicolas R:
PRAT Maxime   D 2 V 5   KRAJNC Peter R:
KONTOEIDIS Panagiotis   D 2 V 5   VIDOVSZKY Robert R:
LEE Hyobin   V 5 D 1   TYULYUKOV Kirill R:
ILLERA SAN EMETERIO Nicolas   D 2 V 5   KRAJNC Peter R:
KONTOEIDIS Panagiotis   V 5 D 1   PRAT Maxime R:
VIDOVSZKY Robert   V 5 D 2   LEE Hyobin R:
KRAJNC Peter   D 1 V 5   TYULYUKOV Kirill R:
ILLERA SAN EMETERIO Nicolas   V 5 D 3   KONTOEIDIS Panagiotis R:
LEE Hyobin   V 5 D 0   PRAT Maxime R:
TYULYUKOV Kirill   D 2 V 5   VIDOVSZKY Robert R:

No. 8: Results checked
Pi 8 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: BUCCA Emanuele

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
TUR CIFTCI Emirhan
1 Kastamonu Eskrim SK
1 D2 D4 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 23 21 0.500 2 4. 59.
ESP SANTAMARIA Alonso
1 CEB-M
2 V5 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 4 23 14 0.667 9 3. 35.
SGP KOH Sean Elisha Tze Li
1 SSP
3 V5 D1 D2 D0 V5 D3 2 16 27 0.333 -11 6. 93.
UKR HUMEN Vasyl
1 KIEW
4 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 V5 5 26 15 0.833 11 2. 25.
ROU PASTIN Andrei
1 CS Dinamo Bucuresti
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 28 7 0.833 21 1. 10.
CZE REBICEK Krystof
1 SK Houstka
6 D2 D1 D3 D0 D0 D0 0 6 30 0.000 -24 7. 120.
SLO ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei
1 SAB Kamnik
7 D1 D0 V5 D4 D0 V5 2 15 23 0.333 -8 5. 90.
details
HUMEN Vasyl   V 5 D 2   CIFTCI Emirhan R:
PASTIN Andrei   V 5 D 1   SANTAMARIA Alonso R:
REBICEK Krystof   D 3 V 5   KOH Sean Elisha Tze Li R:
CIFTCI Emirhan   V 5 D 1   ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei R:
HUMEN Vasyl   D 1 V 5   PASTIN Andrei R:
KOH Sean Elisha Tze Li   D 1 V 5   SANTAMARIA Alonso R:
ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei   V 5 D 0   REBICEK Krystof R:
CIFTCI Emirhan   V 5 D 3   PASTIN Andrei R:
KOH Sean Elisha Tze Li   D 2 V 5   HUMEN Vasyl R:
SANTAMARIA Alonso   V 5 D 1   REBICEK Krystof R:
ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei   D 0 V 5   PASTIN Andrei R:
CIFTCI Emirhan   D 4 V 5   KOH Sean Elisha Tze Li R:
REBICEK Krystof   D 0 V 5   HUMEN Vasyl R:
SANTAMARIA Alonso   V 5 D 0   ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei R:
PASTIN Andrei   V 5 D 0   KOH Sean Elisha Tze Li R:
REBICEK Krystof   D 2 V 5   CIFTCI Emirhan R:
HUMEN Vasyl   V 5 D 2   SANTAMARIA Alonso R:
KOH Sean Elisha Tze Li   D 3 V 5   ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei R:
PASTIN Andrei   V 5 D 0   REBICEK Krystof R:
SANTAMARIA Alonso   V 5 D 2   CIFTCI Emirhan R:
ZAVIRSEK ZORZ Tei   D 4 V 5   HUMEN Vasyl R:

No. 9: Results checked
Pi 9 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: NGUYEN Le Ba Quang

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
BRA GARRIGOS Murilo
CAP
1 D1 D2 V5 D2 D0 V5 2 15 26 0.333 -11 5. 94.
GRE PAGKALOS Angelos
1 ARKTEIA
2 V5 D4 V5 D1 D3 V5 3 23 19 0.500 4 4. 56.
TUR KAYA Umut
1 Ankara Kilic GSK
3 V5 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 4 23 20 0.667 3 3. 46.
POR BARROS Goncalo
1
4 D3 D1 D1 D1 D0 D2 0 8 30 0.000 -22 7. 115.
JPN KATO Hibiki
1
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 11 1.000 19 1. 2.
ITA GALLO Michele
1
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 5 28 13 0.833 15 2. 16.
JOR ALHARFIALBLAWI Osama
1
7 D3 D2 D3 V5 D3 D3 1 19 27 0.167 -8 6. 97.
details
BARROS Goncalo   D 3 V 5   GARRIGOS Murilo R:
KATO Hibiki   V 5 D 1   PAGKALOS Angelos R:
GALLO Michele   V 5 D 2   KAYA Umut R:
GARRIGOS Murilo   V 5 D 3   ALHARFIALBLAWI Osama R:
BARROS Goncalo   D 1 V 5   KATO Hibiki R:
KAYA Umut   V 5 D 4   PAGKALOS Angelos R:
ALHARFIALBLAWI Osama   D 3 V 5   GALLO Michele R:
GARRIGOS Murilo   D 2 V 5   KATO Hibiki R:
KAYA Umut   V 5 D 1   BARROS Goncalo R:
PAGKALOS Angelos   D 3 V 5   GALLO Michele R:
ALHARFIALBLAWI Osama   D 3 V 5   KATO Hibiki R:
GARRIGOS Murilo   D 2 V 5   KAYA Umut R:
GALLO Michele   V 5 D 0   BARROS Goncalo R:
PAGKALOS Angelos   V 5 D 2   ALHARFIALBLAWI Osama R:
KATO Hibiki   V 5 D 1   KAYA Umut R:
GALLO Michele   V 5 D 0   GARRIGOS Murilo R:
BARROS Goncalo   D 1 V 5   PAGKALOS Angelos R:
KAYA Umut   V 5 D 3   ALHARFIALBLAWI Osama R:
KATO Hibiki   V 5 D 3   GALLO Michele R:
PAGKALOS Angelos   V 5 D 1   GARRIGOS Murilo R:
ALHARFIALBLAWI Osama   V 5 D 2   BARROS Goncalo R:

No. 10: Results checked
Pi 10 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: GUTTSAIT VadymPAGHIEV Mihail

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
JOR ALAMAWI Ahmad
1
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 D2 D3 3 22 22 0.500 0 5. 65.
EGY ASHOUR Omar
1
2 D3 D4 D2 V5 D2 D1 1 17 29 0.167 -12 6. 99.
GBR ALVARES-PERES Mark
1 West Fife Fencing Club
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 D3 3 24 22 0.500 2 4. 57.
HUN BAAKEN Matyas
1 KRVSE
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 28 15 0.833 13 1. 20.
HON CHINCHILLA Javier
1
5 D1 D4 D0 D0 D1 D1 0 7 30 0.000 -23 7. 117.
BUL EFIMOV Hristo
1
6 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5 5 27 14 0.833 13 2. 21.
TUR SOYKAN Yagan
1 Visnelik Tenis Eskrim SK
7 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 D1 4 25 18 0.667 7 3. 39.
details
BAAKEN Matyas   V 5 D 2   ALAMAWI Ahmad R:
CHINCHILLA Javier   D 4 V 5   ASHOUR Omar R:
EFIMOV Hristo   V 5 D 3   ALVARES-PERES Mark R:
ALAMAWI Ahmad   D 3 V 5   SOYKAN Yagan R:
BAAKEN Matyas   V 5 D 0   CHINCHILLA Javier R:
ALVARES-PERES Mark   V 5 D 4   ASHOUR Omar R:
SOYKAN Yagan   D 1 V 5   EFIMOV Hristo R:
ALAMAWI Ahmad   V 5 D 1   CHINCHILLA Javier R:
ALVARES-PERES Mark   V 5 D 3   BAAKEN Matyas R:
ASHOUR Omar   D 2 V 5   EFIMOV Hristo R:
SOYKAN Yagan   V 5 D 1   CHINCHILLA Javier R:
ALAMAWI Ahmad   V 5 D 3   ALVARES-PERES Mark R:
EFIMOV Hristo   D 2 V 5   BAAKEN Matyas R:
ASHOUR Omar   D 1 V 5   SOYKAN Yagan R:
CHINCHILLA Javier   D 0 V 5   ALVARES-PERES Mark R:
EFIMOV Hristo   V 5 D 2   ALAMAWI Ahmad R:
BAAKEN Matyas   V 5 D 2   ASHOUR Omar R:
ALVARES-PERES Mark   D 3 V 5   SOYKAN Yagan R:
CHINCHILLA Javier   D 1 V 5   EFIMOV Hristo R:
ASHOUR Omar   D 3 V 5   ALAMAWI Ahmad R:
SOYKAN Yagan   D 4 V 5   BAAKEN Matyas R:

No. 11: Results checked
Pi 11 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: DOANA Andreea

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
HUN KAISER Balazs
1 UTE
1 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 V5 5 29 14 0.833 15 2. 15.
VEN PATINO Emir
1
2 D4 D4 D1 V5 D4 V5 2 23 24 0.333 -1 5. 81.
KOR HYUN Jun
1
3 D3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 28 18 0.833 10 3. 26.
IRI SHAKER Amirhossein
1
4 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 5 28 12 0.833 16 1. 12.
MAS FONG Tyrsten
1
5 D1 D1 D2 D0 D3 D1 0 8 30 0.000 -22 7. 115.
AUS HELY Christian
1
6 D1 V5 D2 D1 V5 V5 3 19 22 0.500 -3 4. 70.
GEO LOMINADZE Luka
1
7 D0 D3 D2 D1 V5 D0 1 11 26 0.167 -15 6. 104.
details
SHAKER Amirhossein   V 5 D 4   KAISER Balazs R:
FONG Tyrsten   D 1 V 5   PATINO Emir R:
HELY Christian   D 2 V 5   HYUN Jun R:
KAISER Balazs   V 5 D 0   LOMINADZE Luka R:
SHAKER Amirhossein   V 5 D 0   FONG Tyrsten R:
HYUN Jun   V 5 D 4   PATINO Emir R:
LOMINADZE Luka   D 0 V 5   HELY Christian R:
KAISER Balazs   V 5 D 1   FONG Tyrsten R:
HYUN Jun   V 5 D 3   SHAKER Amirhossein R:
PATINO Emir   D 4 V 5   HELY Christian R:
LOMINADZE Luka   V 5 D 1   FONG Tyrsten R:
KAISER Balazs   V 5 D 3   HYUN Jun R:
HELY Christian   D 1 V 5   SHAKER Amirhossein R:
PATINO Emir   V 5 D 3   LOMINADZE Luka R:
FONG Tyrsten   D 2 V 5   HYUN Jun R:
HELY Christian   D 1 V 5   KAISER Balazs R:
SHAKER Amirhossein   V 5 D 1   PATINO Emir R:
HYUN Jun   V 5 D 2   LOMINADZE Luka R:
FONG Tyrsten   D 3 V 5   HELY Christian R:
PATINO Emir   D 4 V 5   KAISER Balazs R:
LOMINADZE Luka   D 1 V 5   SHAKER Amirhossein R:

No. 12: Results checked
Pi 12 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: SASADA Ken-Ichi

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
KAZ NABIYEV Zhanat
1
1 D2 V5 V5 D3 V5 D2 3 22 20 0.500 2 4. 60.
UKR BOHOVIN Bohdan
1 Nikolaev
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 28 14 0.833 14 1. 18.
CHI MONSALVA Roberto
1
3 D1 D2 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 17 22 0.333 -5 5. 87.
LAT KUZMICEVS Genrihs
1 Salvo
4 D3 D2 D2 V5 D2 D3 1 17 27 0.167 -10 6. 98.
MEX FRIAS Saul
1
5 V5 D1 V5 D2 V5 V5 4 23 20 0.667 3 3. 46.
HKG CHOW Chung Hei
1
6 D1 D2 D0 V5 D3 D2 1 13 27 0.167 -14 7. 103.
GBR REN Ian
1 Russell Swords
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 V5 5 26 16 0.833 10 2. 27.
details
KUZMICEVS Genrihs   D 3 V 5   NABIYEV Zhanat R:
FRIAS Saul   D 1 V 5   BOHOVIN Bohdan R:
CHOW Chung Hei   D 0 V 5   MONSALVA Roberto R:
NABIYEV Zhanat   D 2 V 5   REN Ian R:
KUZMICEVS Genrihs   V 5 D 2   FRIAS Saul R:
MONSALVA Roberto   D 2 V 5   BOHOVIN Bohdan R:
REN Ian   V 5 D 2   CHOW Chung Hei R:
NABIYEV Zhanat   D 3 V 5   FRIAS Saul R:
MONSALVA Roberto   V 5 D 2   KUZMICEVS Genrihs R:
BOHOVIN Bohdan   V 5 D 2   CHOW Chung Hei R:
REN Ian   D 1 V 5   FRIAS Saul R:
NABIYEV Zhanat   V 5 D 1   MONSALVA Roberto R:
CHOW Chung Hei   V 5 D 2   KUZMICEVS Genrihs R:
BOHOVIN Bohdan   D 3 V 5   REN Ian R:
FRIAS Saul   V 5 D 3   MONSALVA Roberto R:
CHOW Chung Hei   D 1 V 5   NABIYEV Zhanat R:
KUZMICEVS Genrihs   D 2 V 5   BOHOVIN Bohdan R:
MONSALVA Roberto   D 1 V 5   REN Ian R:
FRIAS Saul   V 5 D 3   CHOW Chung Hei R:
BOHOVIN Bohdan   V 5 D 2   NABIYEV Zhanat R:
REN Ian   V 5 D 3   KUZMICEVS Genrihs R:

No. 13: Results checked
Pi 13 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: BERTHIER Anne-LaureCHUA Eugene Wee Hong

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
ALG IZEM Adem Abdelhacib
1
1 D1 D2 V5 D3 D3 D3 1 17 29 0.167 -12 7. 99.
CHI JIMENEZ Andres
1
2 V5 D3 D3 V5 D0 V5 3 21 20 0.500 1 4. 64.
GER SEEFELD Eric Simon
Fechtzentrum Solingen e.V.
3 V5 V5 V5 D4 D4 V5 4 28 19 0.667 9 1. 34.
CZE KOTLAN Petr
1 SK Houstka
4 D4 V5 D2 D3 D4 V5 2 23 26 0.333 -3 6. 83.
GEO ARCHVADZE Vakhtangi
1
5 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 27 24 0.667 3 3. 43.
CAN DINU Nicholas
1
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 D2 4 26 21 0.667 5 2. 41.
ROU DINCA Elton
1 CS RIPOSTA
7 V5 D1 D2 D3 V5 V5 3 21 24 0.500 -3 5. 69.
details
KOTLAN Petr   D 4 V 5   IZEM Adem Abdelhacib R:
ARCHVADZE Vakhtangi   D 3 V 5   JIMENEZ Andres R:
DINU Nicholas   V 5 D 4   SEEFELD Eric Simon R:
IZEM Adem Abdelhacib   D 3 V 5   DINCA Elton R:
KOTLAN Petr   D 3 V 5   ARCHVADZE Vakhtangi R:
SEEFELD Eric Simon   V 5 D 3   JIMENEZ Andres R:
DINCA Elton   V 5 D 2   DINU Nicholas R:
IZEM Adem Abdelhacib   D 3 V 5   ARCHVADZE Vakhtangi R:
SEEFELD Eric Simon   V 5 D 2   KOTLAN Petr R:
JIMENEZ Andres   D 0 V 5   DINU Nicholas R:
DINCA Elton   V 5 D 4   ARCHVADZE Vakhtangi R:
IZEM Adem Abdelhacib   D 2 V 5   SEEFELD Eric Simon R:
DINU Nicholas   V 5 D 4   KOTLAN Petr R:
JIMENEZ Andres   V 5 D 1   DINCA Elton R:
ARCHVADZE Vakhtangi   V 5 D 4   SEEFELD Eric Simon R:
DINU Nicholas   V 5 D 3   IZEM Adem Abdelhacib R:
KOTLAN Petr   V 5 D 3   JIMENEZ Andres R:
SEEFELD Eric Simon   V 5 D 2   DINCA Elton R:
ARCHVADZE Vakhtangi   V 5 D 4   DINU Nicholas R:
JIMENEZ Andres   V 5 D 1   IZEM Adem Abdelhacib R:
DINCA Elton   D 3 V 5   KOTLAN Petr R:

No. 14: Results checked
Pi 14 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: ECHEVERRIA AlekxandraMARTILOTTI Luigi

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
FIE ALI Essa
1
1 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 29 18 0.833 11 2. 22.
JPN KOKUBO Mao
1
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 30 17 1.000 13 1. 7.
CZE HADERA Ditmar
1 SK Houstka
3 D2 D0 D3 D2 D2 D4 0 13 30 0.000 -17 7. 111.
CAN SUN Alex
1
4 D4 D3 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 22 23 0.500 -1 4. 67.
NED SCHAAFSMA Bote
1 SC Amsterdam
5 D1 D2 V5 D2 D0 V5 2 15 24 0.333 -9 5. 91.
PUR SANTANA Hudson
1
6 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 27 12 0.667 15 3. 31.
BUL RAIKIN Dimitar
1 Svechnikov
7 D3 D4 V5 D3 D2 D0 1 17 29 0.167 -12 6. 99.
details
SUN Alex   D 4 V 5   ALI Essa R:
SCHAAFSMA Bote   D 2 V 5   KOKUBO Mao R:
SANTANA Hudson   V 5 D 2   HADERA Ditmar R:
ALI Essa   V 5 D 3   RAIKIN Dimitar R:
SUN Alex   V 5 D 2   SCHAAFSMA Bote R:
HADERA Ditmar   D 0 V 5   KOKUBO Mao R:
RAIKIN Dimitar   D 0 V 5   SANTANA Hudson R:
ALI Essa   V 5 D 1   SCHAAFSMA Bote R:
HADERA Ditmar   D 3 V 5   SUN Alex R:
KOKUBO Mao   V 5 D 4   SANTANA Hudson R:
RAIKIN Dimitar   D 2 V 5   SCHAAFSMA Bote R:
ALI Essa   V 5 D 2   HADERA Ditmar R:
SANTANA Hudson   V 5 D 0   SUN Alex R:
KOKUBO Mao   V 5 D 4   RAIKIN Dimitar R:
SCHAAFSMA Bote   V 5 D 2   HADERA Ditmar R:
SANTANA Hudson   D 3 V 5   ALI Essa R:
SUN Alex   D 3 V 5   KOKUBO Mao R:
HADERA Ditmar   D 4 V 5   RAIKIN Dimitar R:
SCHAAFSMA Bote   D 0 V 5   SANTANA Hudson R:
KOKUBO Mao   V 5 D 4   ALI Essa R:
RAIKIN Dimitar   D 3 V 5   SUN Alex R:

No. 15: Results checked
Pi 15 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: CANTIN Pascal

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
ITA MARCIANO Giorgio
1
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 22 16 0.800 6 1. 29.
ESP SELL Alvaro
1 CEB-M
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 19 18 0.600 1 4. 54.
BOL CHACON URDININEA Carlos Fernando
1
3 D2 D3 D1 D0 D1 0 7 25 0.000 -18 6. 113.
UZB MAMUTOV Sherzod
1
4 D3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 22 17 0.600 5 3. 52.
JPN KIMURA Tomoya
1
5 D2 D1 V5 D3 V5 2 16 19 0.400 -3 5. 77.
VEN MEDINA Hender
1
6 V5 V5 V5 D3 D4 3 22 13 0.600 9 2. 49.
details
SELL Alvaro   D 4 V 5   MARCIANO Giorgio R:
CHACON URDININEA Carlos Fernando   D 1 V 5   MAMUTOV Sherzod R:
KIMURA Tomoya   V 5 D 4   MEDINA Hender R:
MARCIANO Giorgio   V 5 D 2   CHACON URDININEA Carlos Fernando R:
MEDINA Hender   V 5 D 0   SELL Alvaro R:
MAMUTOV Sherzod   V 5 D 3   KIMURA Tomoya R:
MEDINA Hender   V 5 D 2   MARCIANO Giorgio R:
KIMURA Tomoya   V 5 D 0   CHACON URDININEA Carlos Fernando R:
SELL Alvaro   V 5 D 4   MAMUTOV Sherzod R:
MARCIANO Giorgio   V 5 D 2   KIMURA Tomoya R:
MAMUTOV Sherzod   V 5 D 3   MEDINA Hender R:
CHACON URDININEA Carlos Fernando   D 3 V 5   SELL Alvaro R:
MAMUTOV Sherzod   D 3 V 5   MARCIANO Giorgio R:
SELL Alvaro   V 5 D 1   KIMURA Tomoya R:
MEDINA Hender   V 5 D 1   CHACON URDININEA Carlos Fernando R:

No. 16: Results checked
Pi 16 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: RUBINI Jacopo

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
POL HRYCIUK Szymon
1 Palac Mlodziezy Katowice
1 D4 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 22 22 0.400 0 4. 74.
KOR KIM Hyunjin
1
2 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 23 21 0.800 2 1. 30.
HKG ZAU Jia Jin Calvin Ray
1
3 D3 D4 V5 V5 D4 2 21 18 0.400 3 3. 73.
ARG RIOS Matias
1
4 V5 V5 D1 D4 D3 2 18 22 0.400 -4 5. 78.
BEL KURVERS Lester
1 Confrerie Gent
5 V5 D4 D2 V5 D0 2 16 23 0.400 -7 6. 80.
EGY MOATAZ Adham
1
6 D4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 23 17 0.600 6 2. 51.
details
KIM Hyunjin   V 5 D 4   HRYCIUK Szymon R:
ZAU Jia Jin Calvin Ray   V 5 D 1   RIOS Matias R:
KURVERS Lester   D 0 V 5   MOATAZ Adham R:
HRYCIUK Szymon   V 5 D 3   ZAU Jia Jin Calvin Ray R:
MOATAZ Adham   D 4 V 5   KIM Hyunjin R:
RIOS Matias   D 4 V 5   KURVERS Lester R:
MOATAZ Adham   D 4 V 5   HRYCIUK Szymon R:
KURVERS Lester   D 2 V 5   ZAU Jia Jin Calvin Ray R:
KIM Hyunjin   D 3 V 5   RIOS Matias R:
HRYCIUK Szymon   D 4 V 5   KURVERS Lester R:
RIOS Matias   D 3 V 5   MOATAZ Adham R:
ZAU Jia Jin Calvin Ray   D 4 V 5   KIM Hyunjin R:
RIOS Matias   V 5 D 4   HRYCIUK Szymon R:
KIM Hyunjin   V 5 D 4   KURVERS Lester R:
MOATAZ Adham   V 5 D 4   ZAU Jia Jin Calvin Ray R:

No. 17: Results checked
Pi 17 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: DECKER Laura

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
AUS HARDGE Kai
1
1 D1 D3 D0 D4 V5 1 13 21 0.200 -8 5. 95.
GER HEATHCOCK Antonio
TSG Eislingen
2 V5 D2 D3 V5 V5 3 20 15 0.600 5 3. 53.
FRA GERAUD Jules
TARBES ATE
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 25 12 1.000 13 1. 8.
ROU AILINCA Rares
1 CSM Brasov
4 V5 V5 D3 D4 V5 3 22 15 0.600 7 2. 50.
BEL PROSSE Mael
1 Catena
5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 3 19 19 0.600 0 4. 55.
MEX LARA Arturo
1
6 D1 D3 D1 D2 D1 0 8 25 0.000 -17 6. 112.
details
HEATHCOCK Antonio   V 5 D 1   HARDGE Kai R:
GERAUD Jules   V 5 D 3   AILINCA Rares R:
PROSSE Mael   V 5 D 1   LARA Arturo R:
HARDGE Kai   D 3 V 5   GERAUD Jules R:
LARA Arturo   D 3 V 5   HEATHCOCK Antonio R:
AILINCA Rares   D 4 V 5   PROSSE Mael R:
LARA Arturo   D 1 V 5   HARDGE Kai R:
PROSSE Mael   D 3 V 5   GERAUD Jules R:
HEATHCOCK Antonio   D 3 V 5   AILINCA Rares R:
HARDGE Kai   D 4 V 5   PROSSE Mael R:
AILINCA Rares   V 5 D 2   LARA Arturo R:
GERAUD Jules   V 5 D 2   HEATHCOCK Antonio R:
AILINCA Rares   V 5 D 0   HARDGE Kai R:
HEATHCOCK Antonio   V 5 D 1   PROSSE Mael R:
LARA Arturo   D 1 V 5   GERAUD Jules R:

No. 18: Results checked
Pi 18 | Thu 09:30 | Referee: MILENCHEV Vasil

Nation Name No. 1 2 3 4 5 6 V TD TR I1 I2 Rk. Rd. Q
IRQ MAHBAS Mahdi
1
1 D4 D0 D4 D0 D2 0 10 25 0.000 -15 6. 108.
KSA ALBAHRANI Ali
1
2 V5 D4 V5 D3 D1 2 18 23 0.400 -5 5. 79.
JOR TAHLA Abdallah
1
3 V5 V5 D4 D0 D4 2 18 19 0.400 -1 3. 75.
BRA SALLES Fabio
CAP
4 V5 D4 V5 D3 D3 2 20 23 0.400 -3 4. 76.
POL BRONISZEWSKI Jakub
1 MUKS VICTOR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 25 9 1.000 16 1. 6.
GER DISLER Julian
Fechtzentrum Solingen e.V.
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 23 15 0.800 8 2. 28.
details
ALBAHRANI Ali   V 5 D 4   MAHBAS Mahdi R:
TAHLA Abdallah   D 4 V 5   SALLES Fabio R:
BRONISZEWSKI Jakub   V 5 D 3   DISLER Julian R:
MAHBAS Mahdi   D 0 V 5   TAHLA Abdallah R:
DISLER Julian   V 5 D 1   ALBAHRANI Ali R:
SALLES Fabio   D 3 V 5   BRONISZEWSKI Jakub R:
DISLER Julian   V 5 D 2   MAHBAS Mahdi R:
BRONISZEWSKI Jakub   V 5 D 0   TAHLA Abdallah R:
ALBAHRANI Ali   V 5 D 4   SALLES Fabio R:
MAHBAS Mahdi   D 0 V 5   BRONISZEWSKI Jakub R:
SALLES Fabio   D 3 V 5   DISLER Julian R:
TAHLA Abdallah   V 5 D 4   ALBAHRANI Ali R:
SALLES Fabio   V 5 D 4   MAHBAS Mahdi R:
ALBAHRANI Ali   D 3 V 5   BRONISZEWSKI Jakub R:
DISLER Julian   V 5 D 4   TAHLA Abdallah R: