2017 World Championships | Degen | männlich | Aktive | Einzel | Leipzig (GER)

Stand: 22.07.2017 09:40 | Sonja Lange

2017 World Championships

Degen männlich Aktive Einzel

competition.headline.infos
competition.location GER Leipzig
competition.date 19.julho 2017 - 22.julho 2017
competition.participants 215 present / 215 total
competition.headline.times
call 08:00
scratch 08:15
timebegin 08:30

competition.headline.runs

Premier Tour
competition.phase.type competition.phase.round
competition.phase.exempted 16
competition.phase.numberofpools 29
competition.phase.seeding row.seedingtype.1
phase.move phase.seedingsort.1
competition.phase.matches 5 hits | 3:00 min
competition.phase.advancing 149
phase.promotiontype.5
poolforde
Elimination directe
competition.phase.type competition.phase.ko
competition.phase.detable

Table of 256 preliminary World Cup

World Cup
preliminary table of 256
main table of 64
places 1-16 by drawing lots in pairs
places 17-32 fencers who have the highest indices after the round of pools
for place 32 barrage by 5 hits
places 33-64 fencers qualified by preliminary table in order of the indices after first round
Finale of 4

competition.phase.matches 15 hits | 3 x 3:00 min | 1:00 min

directoire-technique

Evgeny Tsoukhlo - Président Directoire Technique
Dieter Lammer - Membre du Directoire Technique
Rong Loo Zhao - Membre du Directoire Technique
Ziad Feriani - Membre du Directoire Technique
Nikolay Mateev - Membre du Directoire Technique
Attilio Tass - Membre du Directoire Technique
Veselko Dumitrov - Membre du Directoire Technique
Hilary Philbin - Chef du Protocol


Mohammed El Motawakel - Président de la commission d'Arbitrage
Irina Knysch - Délégué de la commission d'Arbitrage
Claus Janka - Délégué de la commission d'Arbitrage
Iana Dakova - Délégué de la commission d'Arbitrage
Changong Kim - Délégué de la commission d'Arbitrage
Katsumi Yamaguch - Délégué de la commission d'Arbitrage
Catherine Defoligny-Renault - Délégué de la commission médicale
Liza Huzel - Délégué de la commission médicale
Sarkis Assadourian - Délégué de la commission Semi
Gudjon Ingi Gestsson - Délégué de la commission Semi
Theodore Li - Délégué de la commission Semi